WHJE Awards

Staff Member(s) of The Year Award

2016 – Kendal Walter, Nick Lewis, Olivia Harris

2015 – Isaac Andrews, Brennan Walters, & Nick Lewis

2014 – Gabe Truex & Madelyn Harris

2013 – Shivani Bajpai & Gabe Truex

2012 – Natalie Morfas & Shivani Bajpai

2011 – Mark Huber & Ariel Byam

2010 – Anthony Guzman & Gabe McHaffie

2009 – Lainey Sharp & Anthony Guzman

2008 – Andrew Chernoff, Brad Huber, & Matt Gray

2007 – Erin Beck & Andrew Chernoff

2004 – Aaron Burchfield & Mercedes Reed

2003 – Hadley Moore & Drew Williams

2002 – Brennan Chaulk & Shawn Blazier

2001 – Scott Mangan & Nathan Kiley

2000 – Mary Rademaker & Andrew Mills

1999 – Lisa Howard

1998 – Bob Haag & Brett Williams

1995 – Kim Creamer & Jeff Knipstein

1994 – Laura Diggle

1993 – Laura Diggle

1992 – Erich Williams

1991 – Andy Cameron

1990 – Nicole Scott

1989 – Emily Toll

1988 – Kerri Jackson

1987 – Barb Ensign

1986 – Lora Brockman

1985 – Kurt Goertemiller

1984 – Doug Hartman

1983 – David Marshall

1982 – Dave Hyland

1981 – Andy Ray

1980 – Julie McLaughlin

1979 – Lisa Smith

1978 – Elly Musleh

1977 – Rob Wells

1976 – Marty Beck

1974 – Greg Morris

1972 – Paul Mendenhall

On-Air Broadcasting Award

2016 – Jackson Ammons

2015 – Jack Hustel

2014 – Ryan Walstrom

2013 – Corey Deogracias & Cam Roudebush

2012 – Cam Roudebush

2011 – Natalie Morfas

2010 – Anthony Guzman

2009 – Matt Kraft

2008 – Haley Teske & Matt Kraft

2007 – Aneesh Ramaswamy & Mark Power

2004 – Kyle Lewis

2003 – Bryan Heck & Kyle Lewis

2002 – Drew Williams

2001 – Adam Spaulding

2000 – Jake Feldman

1999 – Matt Mumper

1998 – Phil Lovison

1995 – John Mills & Amanda Ash

1994 – Angela Sims, Chris Garland, & Ann Accetturo

1993 – Donnie Wall & Adrienne Franco

1992 – Ben Carlson, Noah Sarff, & Donnie Wall

1991 – Bill Jenkins & Ben Carlson

1990 – Bob Lower & Natalie Mazza

1989 – Molly Hulett & Nicole Scott

1988 – John Schostek & Ted Gordon

1987 – Bill Cameron & Kerri Jackson

1986 – Greg Shaheen & Bill Cameron

1985 – Gary Duell & Greg Shaheen

1984 – Deanne Phillips, Kurt Goertemiller

1983 – Mike Riley & Lori Plummer

1982 – Rob Carpenter & David Marshall

1981 – Larry Spilker & Gina Graf

1980 – Mark Heckman & Andy Ray

1979 – Carl Heckman & Jeff Smith

1978 – Elly Musleh & Cindy Haston

1977 – Geoff Cutler & Elly Musleh

1976 – Jim Hehner & Dave Wineland

1975 – Gary Wheeler & Marty Beck

1974 – Tom Schoeller & Gary Wheeler

1973 – Dave Dugan & Greg Morris

1972 – Tom Creviston & Paul Mendenhall

News Broadcasting Award

2016 – Maggie Paul

2015 – Jeffrey Bae

2014 – Sara Wiser

2013 – Anne Broach

2012 – Ale Hudson

2011 – Scott Stewart

2010 – Sara Zhang

2009 – Sam Agee

1995 – Lindsey Brown

1994 – Ryan Hochgesang

1993 – Kristen Dale & Andrea Pearman

1992 – Erin Maybe & Stephanie Foster

1991 – Anne Dawson & Jim Inskeep

1990 – Kevin Spahn & Jackie Weichman

1989 – Molly Hulett & Kevin Eskew

1988 – John Schostek & Milly Hulett

1987 – Jeff Nurkiewicz & Kim Brockman

1986 – Jenny Ruhl & Greg Griffiths

1985 – Jeff Weinmann & Lora Brockman

1984 – Tom Lewis & Pam Ferrin

Sports Broadcasting Award

2016 – Jack Kizer, Sam Weiderhaft

2015 – Alex Thomas

2014 – Jesse Smith

2013 – Johnny Wozniak

2012 – Dillon Welch

2011 – Kris Norton

2010 – Kris Norton

2009 – Pat Boylan

2008 – Pat Boylan

2007 – Andrew Chernoff

2004 – D.J Dorff & Drew Farrand

2003 – Chris Kanitra & John Lidstrom

2002 – George Wiley, Jack Cimasko, & Andy Stayer

2001 – Eric Palecek & Brent Sprunger

2000 – Brent Sprunger & Kyle Ring

1999 – Matt Mumper, Kyle Rush, & Phil Lovison

1998 – Bob Haag & Kevin Webb

Earl F. Lemme Community Service Scholarship Award

2009 – Andrew Chernoff

2008 – John Mangano

2007 – Phillip Fetter

2006 – Kyle Lewis

2005 – Andrew Smith

2004 – Alex Conner & Ben Jones

2003 – Sabrina Rush

2002 – Chris Kanitra

2001 – Matt Moore

2000 – Brett Williams

1999 – Robin Larson & Ben Rizel

1998 – Kevin Webb

1997 – Kevin Smith

1995 – Ann Accetturo & Andy McConnell

1994 – Scott Hollingsworth

1993 – Stephanie Foster

1992 – Katie Morris

1991 – Gabe Paul

1990 – Caroline Kirby

1989 – Kep Carmichael & Bryan Fluegel

1988 – Rachel Byers & Chris Hauck

1987 – Greg Griffiths

1986 – Greg Shaheen & Steve Inskeep

1985 – Bruce Inskeep

1984 – Lance Gose & Brent Maurer

1983 – Dave Marshall

1982 – Cara Petit

1981 – Kristen Calhoun

1980 – Lori Keyt

1979 – Bob Martin

1978 – Elly Musleh

1977 – Tim Wesolowski

1976 – Rob Wells

1975 – Doug Hutchinson

1974 – Bob Boxell

Search:

Now Playing on 91.3FM

Follow Us

Sounds of Carmel

Museic in the Library

Indiana Association of School Broadcasters