Wraps
5/8: AP Exams – Tatum Prati
5/4: DECA ICDC – Anna Nelsen
4/25: Carmel Marathon – Mattie Tom
4/20: Cru Pacer’s Game – Adie Yost
4/19: Boy’s Lacrosse – Griffin Gonzalez
4/13: Play Field Trip – Tatum Prati
4/11: IB Film – Patrick Simpson
4/10: Carmel DECA SCDC – Anna Nelsen
3/24: Theater – Emily Pattyn
3/23: Creative Writing Club – Kendall Fahey
3/22: Men’s Lacrosse – Griffin Gonzalez
3/21: Drum Ensemble – Shae Rickel
3/15: Cru Carmel – Adi Yost
3/9: CHS English 11 – Tatum Prati
3/8: Girl’s Swimming – Ben McDonald
3/6: Carmel DECA State – Anna Nelsen
3/3: CHS Orchestra Spring Concert – John Griffin
3/1: Men’s Basketball – Griffin Gonzalez
2/28: Oscars & IB Film – Patrick Simpson
2/27: Carmel Dance Marathon – Mae Ban
2/23: IBS Conference – Kendall Fahey
2/22: Girl’s Basketball – Kelsey Atcheson
2/21: Charlotte’s Web – Emily Pattyn
2/17: Carmel Band – Shae Rickel
2/16: Cru Comedy Night – Adie Yost
2/14: Venice Baroque Orchestra – Jacey Wolff
2/10: Mudbugs – Mattie Tom
2/9: National Shakespeare Competition – Tatum Prati
2/8: Girl’s Swim Team – Ben McDonald
2/7: Student Art Showcase – Rachel Lacy
2/3: CHS Choirs – Ethan Sellers
2/1: Boys Basketball – Griffin Gonzalez
1/31: Philharmonic Orchestra – John Griffin
1/27: IB Film – Patrick Simpson
1/26: Media Center Changes – Kendall Fahey
1/23: Cru Carmel – Adie Yost
1/17: Carmel Band Spring Concert & ISSMA – Shae Rickel
1/13: 101 Years of Broadway at the Palladium – Jacey Wolff
1/12: CHS Posh Designation – Tatum Prati
1/9: Carmel DECA – Anna Nelsen
12/9: Orchestra Winter Concert – John Griffin
12/8: MUSEic in the Library – Kendall Fahey
12/6: IB Film – Patrick Simpson
12/5: Carmel Cru – Adi Yost
12/1: Care to Share – Ben Goldberg
11/30: Girls Swimming – Ben McDonald
11/29: The Sting – Emily Pattyn
11/22: Jazz Band – Shae Rickel
11/21: DECA District Competition – Anna Nelsen
11/17: Perdun Fundraiser – Abi Cox
11/14: Runway for Riley – Mae Ban
11/10: Paws for a Cause – Kendall Fahey
11/9: Girls Varsity Basketball – Griffin Jarosinski
11/7: November School Board Meeting – Adie Yost
11/3: Pumpkin Fest – Ben Goldberg
11/1: Heartland Film Fest – Patrick Simpson
10/31: German-American Partnership Program – Tatum Prati
10/27: Invent Team – Anna Nelsen
10/26: Girls’ Basketball – Griffin Gonzalez
10/25: Disdain Production – Emily Pattyn
10/24: TechHounds – Abi Cox
10/21: Marching Band – Shae Rickel
10/20: Gaming Madness – Mae Ban
10/19: Carmel Girls’ Soccer – Kelsey Atcheson
10/18: Palladium – Jacey Wolff
10/13: SRT College Application Help – Kendal Fahey